Main page Add to favorites Contacts Site map Send to friend Print page
JSC «Bukhara repair and mechanical factory" about fifty years of experience in the repair and manufacture of spare parts for drilling and exploration and oil field equipment, molding products made of cast iron, manufacturer of non-standard equipments, and metal structures for various purposes. Also the factory implementation is ongoing organizational, financial, scientific, technical, advertising-ing activities, production of consumer goods, of carriage of own goods, services to the population.
Made Joint Stock Company products are in great demand in the country, so from year to year the profit from imple-tion has a positive growth trend, which allows IP-polzovat it on the payment of dividends, the development of production, social issues.
The main customers are companies included in the "Uzbekneftegaz".
Year after year, increase the volume of production, improving the quality of products and services, develop new products.
Forge mutually beneficial partnerships with other enterprises, representatives of small and medium-sized businesses.
The plant is ISO 9001: 2008, ISO 14001: 2004 and OHSAS 18001: 2007, providing competitive production, environmental security and safety.
History of the plant
Bukhara repair and engineering works was founded on 25 February 1963 on the basis of the decision of the State Committee of the Uzbek Soviet Socialist Republic on geology and mineral resources "Order №145 / 10 from 29.08.1963g."
He joined the Main Directorate GKGU Uzbekgeologiya.
In 1991, the plant was renamed by the order Gusudarstvennogo Committee of Uzbek SSR for Geology and Mineral Resources of №85 from 06.09.1991 year in the "Bukhara Drilling Equipment Plant".
By order of the Cabinet of Ministers of 03.01.1995, N 2 "Bukhara Drilling Equipment Plant", Bukhara entered into the list of enterprises and organizations transferred from the State Committee of Geology of the National Corporation "Uzbekneftegaz". Subordination - GAO "Uzneftegaz-production."
June 28, 1995 in accordance with the state program of the Republic of Uzbekistan on denationalization and privatization of the established open joint stock company on the basis of Bukhara plant drilling equipment.
According to the order of the Cabinet of Ministers of Uzbekistan from 15.12.1998, N 52 of "Bukhara Drilling Equipment Plant" transferred to the statutory fund of the joint-stock company "Uzneftegazmash" as a subsidiary corporation
10.05.1999god registered as JSC "Bukhara repair and engineering works"
Photo gallery: